AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale!Siecor OS-100D MM Fiber Optic LED Light Source – AAATesters.com

On Sale!Siecor OS-100D MM Fiber Optic LED Light Source – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Corning Siecor OS-100D

Siecor OS-100D MultiMode 850/1300nm Fiber LED Light Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OS 100D OS100 OS 100

Corning OS-100D OS100D MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Corning Siecor OS-100D

Siecor OS-100D Optical Light Source
The OS-100D is an LED optical light source that transmits light at both 850nm and 1300nm.

Applications:

Reference Measurement
System Loss Measurement

Specifications:

Center wavelength 850 ± 20nm
1300 ± 20nm
Spectral Width (FWHM) 850  < 50nm
1300  < 140 nm
Coupled output power 62.5/125µm 850  -14dBm
1300  -14dBm
Long Term at 23°C ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature 0 to +50°C (+32 to +122°F)
Storage Temperature -20 to +60°C (-4 to +140°F)

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included     

Siecor OS-100D-55 MultiMode Fiber LED Light Source (BC# 17891)
MM Source:
-850nm
-1300nm
(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables
AC Adapter/Charger
User Manual On CD-ROM
Case For Unit

OS-100D


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List