AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Siecor OTS-210 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Siecor OTS-210 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Corning Siecor OTS-210 Fiber Optic Test

Siecor OTS-210 SM MM Fiber Power Meter

Power Meter:
– 850nm
– 1300nm
– 1310nm
– 1550nm
– 1625nm

Multimode 800-1600nm Optical Meter, +3 to -70 dBm meter range

Includes Carrying Case & Acessories As Listed

OTS-200 OTS 200 OTS200 OTS 210 OTS210

Siecor OTS-210 OTS210 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Siecor?s OTS-100 and OTS-200 series Optical Meters and Testers are powerful hand-held tools that combine an optical power meter and dual wavelength stabilized light source (multimode or single-mode, testers only) into a single unit. The testers? single source outputs allow dual wavelength testing with a single connection; the wavelengths of both the source and meter are automatically switched with the single press of a key. Their combination of practical features, simple operation, field performance, and rugged design make them perfect for virtually all fiber optic environments including LAN, Telco, and CATV.

Corning Siecor OTS-210

Common Features:

Multimode & single-mode meter operation (850,1300,1310, 1550nm calibration)
Automatic shutoff (~30 minutes)
Self-test with diagnostics
Power (dBm) & attenuation (dBr)
Out-of-range indication (+ or)
High-performance InGaAs detector ? 0° to 122° F (-18° to 50° C) range
Backlit graphic display with adjustable contrast
Intelligent 3-way power with low battery indicator
Non-volatile reference memory

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included     

Siecor OTS-210 SM MM Fiber Power Meter (BC# 25403)
Power Meter:
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm
ST Connector For Power Meter
MM ST-ST Fiber Cables
SM ST-ST Fiber Cable
AC Adapter/Charger
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case (G)

OTS-210


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List