AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Siecor OS-100S MM Fiber Optic LED Light Source – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Siecor OS-100S MM Fiber Optic LED Light Source – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Corning Siecor OS-100S Fiber Optic Test

Siecor OS-100S MultiMode 850nm Fiber LED Light Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OS 100S OS100 OS 100

Corning OS-100S OS100S MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Siecor OS-100S Optical Light Source
The OS-100S is an LED optical light source that transmits light at 850nm.

Applications:

Reference Measurement
System Loss Measurement

Corning Siecor OS-100S

Specifications:

Center wavelength 850 ± 20nm
Spectral Width (FWHM) 850  < 50nm
Coupled output power 62.5/125µm 850  -14dBm
Long Term at 23°C ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature 0 to +50°C (+32 to +122°F)
Storage Temperature -20 to +60°C (-4 to +140°F)

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included     

Siecor OS-100S Multimode Fiber LED Light Source
MM Source:
-850nm
FC Connector For Source
(2) MM FC-FC Fiber Cables
AC Adapter/Charger
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case

OS-100S


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List