AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Siecor OM-100F SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Siecor OM-100F SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Corning Siecor OM-100F Fiber Optic Test

Siecor OM-100F SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
– 850nm
– 1300nm
– 1550nm

Provides measurements in dBm and watts

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OM 100F OM100F

Corning OM-100F OM100F SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Siecor OM-100F Power Meter

Measures power through fibers and measures power loss through the fiber.

Corning Siecor OM-100F

Features:

Tests 850, 1300, & 1550nm Wavelengths
Auto Ranging
Provides measurements in dBm and watts
Accepts interchangeable connector adapters

Specifications:

Wavelength Range Full Range (850, 1300, 1550 nm)
Measurement Range +10 to -60 dBm (10 mW to 1 nW)
Accuracy ±5% (at 20 dBm)
±10% (-50 to -60 dBm/0 to +10 dBm)
Resolution 0.01 dB

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included     

Siecor OM-100F SM MM Optical Power Meter (BC# 17890 17892)
Power Meter:
-850nm
-1300nm
-1550nm
ST Connector For Meter
(2) MM ST-ST Fiber Cables
AC Adapter/Charger
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case (G)

OM-100F


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List