AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Siecor Corning OT-100 MM Fiber Optical Tester O100 – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Siecor Corning OT-100 MM Fiber Optical Tester O100 – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Corning Siecor OT-100 Fiber Optic Test

Siecor Corning OT-100 Multimode 850nm Fiber Optical Tester

Corning OT-100 OT100 MM Fiber Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Siecor OT-100 Optical Tester

The Siecor OT-100 is a compact, lightweight optical tester that fits into the palm of your hand. This user-friendly unit can be used as an LED light source, as well as a power meter.

The OT-100 has multiple applications: attenuation testing using the insertion loss method, continuity checking, and troubleshooting.

Corning Siecor OT-100

SPECIFICATIONS:

Wavelength: 865 nm +25 nm/-20 nm
Spectral Width (FWHM): <50 nm
Output Power: >:-25 dBm

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included   

Siecor Multimode Optical Tester OT-100
-850nm
MM ST-ST Fiber Cable
AC Adapter/Charger
Carrying Case

OT-100


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List