AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Siecor Corning LANscape TKT-UNICAM Fiber Tool Kit – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Siecor Corning LANscape TKT-UNICAM Fiber Tool Kit – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Corning Siecor TKT-UNICAM Fiber Optic Test

Corning Siecor LANscape TKT-UNICAM Fiber Optic Installation Kit

This Kit Will Terminate ST, SC & FC Compatible Connectors In Both Singlemode & Multimode.

Includes Corning FBC-001 High Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver, Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Corning TKT-UNICAM TKTUNICAM Fiber Tool Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Features:

Basic kit for single fiber and 2-fiber UniCam Connectors
Terminates ST, SC, LC, FC, and 2-Fiber MT-RJ connectors
Includes all of the necessary tools: crimper, cleaver, strippers, scissors and more
Keeps everything in the included standard tool bag

Siecor has made fiber terminations quicker and easier with their new line of Unicam products that utilize a rotating cam action. The Unicam Connector Termination Kit incorporates a fiber stub that is fully bonded and factory polished into the ferrule. The other end is precisely cleaved and placed into the patented alignment mechanism. Installation requires that the field fiber be cleaned, cleaved, and inserted inside the mechanical splice section. A small installation tool completes the connector on jacketed cable in less than three minutes. The Unicam Connector Termination Kit will terminate ST, SC, FC, and MTRJ in both single and multimode.

Corning Siecor TKT-UNICAM

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included     

Corning LANscape TKT-Unicam Fiber Optic Installation Kit
-Corning P/N: 2109002-01 Crimp Tool
-Corning FBC-001 High Precision Fiber Cleaver
-Clauss No-Nik Fiber Optic Stripper
-Clauss CFS-2 Fiber Optic Stripper
-Scissors
-Tweezers
-P/N: 1416 Tool
-Corning Unicam Connector Length Gauge
-Corning P/N: 3201007-01 Crimp Tool
-Carrying Case

TKT-UNICAM

Siecor Corning LANscape TKT-UNICAM Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List