AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Corning PTF-81M 5P5050 MM ST-ST Fiber Launch Cable – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Corning PTF-81M 5P5050 MM ST-ST Fiber Launch Cable – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Corning Siecor PTF-81M Fiber Optic Test

Corning PTF-81M 5P5050 Multimode 81M Fiber Optic Launch ST-ST Cable

Corning Cable Systems wide variety of test fiber boxes are designed for simple OTDR access along with a host of custom applications, especially when reliable fiber characteristics are required

Regardless of the configuration, Corning Cable Systems test fiber boxes prevent damage or stress to the fiber during use or transportation

PTF81M PTF81 PTF 81M

Corning PTF-81M PTF81M MM Fiber Launch Cable Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Corning Fiber Box Portable Test Fiber Box
The portable test fiber case (PTF), which offers a ruggedized, easy-to-configure solution. The rugged construction allows for shipment of the launch cable separate from the OTDR case. The PTF features 6 ft jumper leads for hard-to-reach patch panels and have jumper lead storage to prevent connector end face damage.

Corning Cable Systems wide variety of test fiber boxes is designed for simple OTDR access along with a host of custom applications, especially when reliable fiber characteristics are required. Depending on the application, the user specifies fiber type, fiber length, connector type(s), number of fiber segments and size of transit case. Regardless of the configuration, Corning Cable Systems test fiber boxes prevent damage or stress to the fiber during use or transportation.

Corning Siecor PTF-81M

Features:

Standard boxes along with custom configurations for OTDR applications
Compact and rugged packaging
Portable for field use
Multiple fibers available in one housing
Prevents fiber damage and ensures accurate results
Rack-mountable versions available

Specifications:

Conditio: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included     

Corning PTF-81M ST-ST Fiber Optic Launch 81M Cable #PTF-81M-5P5050

PTF-81M


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List