AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Corning LTK-400MD MM Fiber Loss Test Set – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Corning LTK-400MD MM Fiber Loss Test Set – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Corning Siecor LTK-400MD Fiber Optic Test

Corning LTK-400MD MM Fiber Loss Test Set
Corning OM-410 Fiber Optical Power Meter w/
Corning OS-403D MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Source

Power Meter:
– 830nm
– 850nm
– 980nm
– 1300nm
– 1310nm
– 1450nm
– 1490nm
– 1550nm
– 1590nm
– 1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Corning LTK-400MD LTK400MD MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Corning LTK-400MD MultiMode Fiber Loss Test Kit
The Corning Cable Systems LTK-400 Series offers a complete, cost-effective solution for link-loss testing of both multimode and single-mode systems for those users who do not require data storage capabilities. The LTK offers unparalleled performance by combining a source that has one of the highest output powers in the industry with a meter that has 10 calibrated wavelengths.

Features / Benefits:

Rugged handheld design that can withstand the harshest testing environments
Excellent cost-effective solution for testing fiber optic systems when data storage is not required
Both the source and meter have field-interchangeable port adapters

Corning Siecor LTK-400MD

Applications:

Testing and troubleshooting of local area networks and other multimode and single-mode optical fiber cable systems

Specifications:

Power Meter
Power Meter Port Ge
Power Range (dBm) 10 to -60
Number of Calibrated Wavelengths 10
Power Uncertainty (nW) ± 5% ± 1
Resolution (dB) 0.01
Automatic Offset Nulling Yes
Warmup Time (s) 0
Display Units dB/dBm/W
Automatic Wavelength Recognition Yes
Screen Refresh Rate (Hz) 3
Tone Detection (Hz) 270, 1 k, 2 k
Battery Life Typical (hours) 300
Size (H x W x D) 18.5 x 10.0 x 5.5 cm (7.25 x 4 x 2.125 in)
Weight 0.4 kg (0.9 lb)
Operating Temperature -10º to 50º C (14º to 122º F)
Storage Temperature -40º to 70º C (-40º to 158º F)
Relative Humidity 0% to 95% non-condensing
Source
Central Wavelengths (nm) 850 ± 25
1300 -10/+50
Spectral Width (nm) 50 (850 nm)
135 (1300 nm)
Output Power (dBm) ≥ -20 (850 nm)
≥ -20 (1300 nm)
Power Stability (dB) ±0.10
Battery Life (hours) 120
Automatic Wavelength Recognition Yes
Tone Generation (Hz) 270, 1 k, 2 k
Size 18.5 x 10.0 x 5.5 cm (7.25 x 4 x 2.125 in)
Weight 0.4 kg (0.9 lb)
Operating Temperature -10º to 50º C (14º to 122º F)
Storage Temperature -40º to 70º C (-40º to 158º F)
Relative Humidity 0% to 95% non-condensing
Safety Class 1M Laser Product

Condition: Refurbished
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included     

Corning OM-410 Fiber Optical Power Meter (BC# 19302)
Power Meter:
830nm
850nm
980nm
1300nm
1310nm
1450nm
1490nm
1550nm
1590nm
1625nm
SC Connector For Power Meter
Corning OS-403D MultiMode Fiber Optical Source (BC# 19303)
MM Source:
850nm
1300nm
SC Connector For Source
(2) MM SC-SC Fiber Cables
User Manual On CD-ROM
(2) Straps For Units
Carrying Case

LTK-400MD

Corning LTK-400MD Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List